Friday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

Boys Basketball

Abbotsford 60, Chequamegon 56

Almond-Bancroft 50, Gresham Community 49

Altoona 60, Thorp 46

Amery 55, Ellsworth 44

Amherst 69, Weyauwega-Fremont 43

Antigo 62, Tomahawk 35

Appleton North 41, Appleton East 15

Appleton West 46, Oshkosh West 35

Aquinas 61, La Crosse Logan 48

Arcadia 40, Viroqua 36

Arrowhead 65, Catholic Memorial 56

Ashwaubenon 78, Green Bay West 38

Auburndale 72, Assumption 40

Augusta 55, Columbus Catholic 36

Barron 63, Spooner 39

Bay Port 64, Notre Dame 52

Bayfield 80, Butternut 55

Beloit Memorial 69, Janesville Parker 62

Bloomer 67, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 34

Brillion 54, Valders 45

Brookfield Academy 85, St. John’s NW Military Academy 35

Cadott 77, Stanley-Boyd 45

Cameron 64, Northwood 40

Cassville 56, North Crawford 44

Chilton 67, Saint Mary Central 52

Crandon 55, White Lake 23

Cuba City 92, Riverdale 37

De Pere 72, Green Bay Preble 45

East Troy 55, Palmyra-Eagle 26

Eau Claire Memorial 57, Chippewa Falls 50

Eau Claire North 49, Menomonie 42

Edgerton 60, Brodhead 49

Elkhorn Area 59, Delavan-Darien 39

Evansville 63, Big Foot 58

Fall Creek 57, Regis 50

Fennimore 59, Darlington 52

Flambeau 63, Cornell 56

Florence 51, Phelps 35

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 45, Westby 41

Germantown 76, Grafton 42

Gilman 48, Colby 46

Hayward 52, Cumberland 42

Heritage Christian 58, Kenosha Christian Life 53

Hilbert 59, Reedsville 51

Homestead 74, Port Washington 42

Ironwood, Mich. 75, Mercer 23

Jefferson 77, Clinton 72, OT

Kaukauna 57, Kimberly 46

Kenosha Bradford 57, Franklin 54

La Crosse Central 60, Tomah 40

Laconia 30, Omro 17

Ladysmith 53, Northwestern 51, OT

Lake Country Lutheran 78, Wayland Academy 72

Lake Holcombe 55, Winter 54

Lake Mills 64, Cambridge 31

Lakeland 75, Northland Pines 30

Lakeside Lutheran 84, Belleville 73

Lodi 76, Wisconsin Heights 42

Lomira 52, North Fond du Lac 40

Loyal 54, Granton 45

Luther 86, De Soto 32

Madison East 61, Middleton 53

Madison Memorial 64, Madison West 58

Manitowoc Lincoln 60, Green Bay East 51

Manitowoc Lutheran 56, Mishicot 42

Marathon 69, Edgar 43

Marquette University 65, West Allis Nathan Hale 50

Marshall 59, Columbus 48

Marshfield 59, Wausau West 45

Mauston 67, Adams-Friendship 45

McDonell Central 55, Osseo-Fairchild 46

McFarland 57, Parkview 28

Milwaukee Pulaski 68, CEO Leadership Academy 52

Milwaukee School of Languages 73, Wisconsin Career Academy 64

Mineral Point 59, Boscobel 25

Mukwonago 58, Muskego 49

Neenah 78, Menasha 44

Neillsville 76, Greenwood 59

New Auburn 48, Birchwood 36

Nicolet 55, Milwaukee Lutheran 45

Oak Creek 39, Racine Park 38

Onalaska 80, Sparta 41

Oshkosh North 51, Fond du Lac 48

Owen-Withee 62, Spencer 48

Pacelli 67, Iola-Scandinavia 52

Peshtigo 61, Crivitz 43

Pittsville 50, Newman Catholic 47

Port Edwards 71, Tigerton 55

Poynette 79, New Glarus 40

Prairie du Chien 51, Lancaster 50

Prentice 62, Athens 59

Pulaski 59, Green Bay Southwest 50

Racine Horlick 54, Kenosha Indian Trail 37

Racine Lutheran 57, Williams Bay Faith Christian 45

Racine Lutheran 57, Faith Christian, Ill. 45

Rhinelander 47, Medford Area 39

Rib Lake 55, Phillips 41

Rice Lake 54, River Falls 32

Richland Center 73, Dodgeville 67

River Valley 53, Platteville 33

Rosholt 70, Menominee Indian 39

Saint Marys Springs 49, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 36

Saint Thomas Aquinas 66, Coleman 34

Salam School 83, University Lake School 69

Shell Lake 46, Prairie Farm 36

Shiocton 58, Bonduel 34

Slinger 54, Oconomowoc 52

South Milwaukee 51, Pewaukee 48, OT

Stevens Point 66, Wausau East 46

Stockbridge 58, Saint Lawrence Seminary 46

Sun Prairie 87, Janesville Craig 56

Turner 56, Whitewater 36

Union Grove 49, Westosha Central 38

Verona Area 61, Madison La Follette 58

Watertown 53, West Bend West 45

Watertown Luther Prep 76, Waterloo 65

Waukesha North 43, Waukesha South 36

Waukesha West 63, Kettle Moraine 59, OT

Wausaukee 40, Gillett 27

Wauwatosa East 41, Brookfield East 36

West Salem 53, Black River Falls 46

Westfield Area 45, Wautoma 35

Whitefish Bay 60, Cedarburg 48

Wild Rose 86, Bowler 47

Wisconsin Dells 83, Nekoosa 58

Wisconsin Lutheran 46, Beaver Dam 40

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 51, Merrill 43

Wrightstown 48, Roncalli 47

Bradley Center-MLK tournament

Fall River 48, Johnson Creek 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Racine Case vs. Kenosha Tremper, ppd.

Girls Basketball

Algoma 41, Oconto 26

Almond-Bancroft 46, Gresham Community 28

Amery 42, Ellsworth 29

Amherst 46, Weyauwega-Fremont 41

Antigo 45, Tomahawk 34

Argyle 56, Albany 47

Ashland 51, Cloquet, Minn. 38

Ashwaubenon 49, Green Bay West 27

Bangor 46, Necedah 31

Baraboo 49, Reedsburg Area 45

Barneveld 67, Pecatonica 35

Bayfield 56, Butternut 19

Berlin 29, Ripon 23

Birchwood 42, New Auburn 23

Black Hawk 43, Juda 32

Bonduel 42, Shiocton 40

Brookfield Central 51, Menomonee Falls 42

Brookfield East 47, Wauwatosa East 39

Brookwood 49, Wonewoc-Center 42

Campbellsport 36, Kewaskum 30

Cedar Grove-Belgium 47, Sheboygan Area Luth. 43

Chippewa Falls 42, Eau Claire Memorial 26

Clayton 58, Clear Lake 16

Cochrane-Fountain City 47, Gilmanton 46

Colfax 47, Boyceville 35

D.C. Everest 54, Hudson 42

De Pere 61, Green Bay Preble 42

Deerfield 53, Hustisford 31

DeForest 55, Mount Horeb 31

Denmark 56, Marinette 25

Dominican 42, Racine St. Catherine’s 27

East Troy 65, Edgerton 59

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 61, Independence 44

Eau Claire North 63, Menomonie 30

Eleva-Strum 48, Blair-Taylor 47, OT

Fall River 52, Johnson Creek 31

Flambeau 46, Cornell 29

Fort Atkinson 40, Monroe 27

Fox Valley Lutheran 37, Xavier 29, OT

Glenwood City 56, Elk Mound 53, OT

Granton 38, Central WI Christian 28

Green Bay Southwest 42, Pulaski 30

Holmen 51, Arcadia 47

Horicon 75, Dodgeland 42

Hurley 61, Mellen 52

Iola-Scandinavia 34, Pacelli 27

Ironwood, Mich. 75, Mercer 28

Kenosha Indian Trail 44, Racine Horlick 36

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 81, West Bend East 52

Lincoln 65, Melrose-Mindoro 60

Little Chute 42, Clintonville 24

Luck 61, Grantsburg 55

Manitowoc Lincoln 80, Green Bay East 24

Marion 58, Tri-County 33

Markesan 43, Pardeeville 34

Medford Area 51, Rhinelander 43

Merrill 42, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 33

Mondovi 61, Spring Valley 35

Monona Grove 49, Edgewood 38

Neenah 62, Menasha 41

New London 48, Hortonville 21

New Richmond 54, Durand 45

Northland Pines 50, Lakeland 28

Oak Creek 64, Racine Park 37

Oconto Falls 62, West De Pere 41

Oostburg 54, Howards Grove 40

Oshkosh West 37, Appleton West 32

Ozaukee 46, Sheboygan County Christian 29

Pewaukee 64, South Milwaukee 49

Phelps 47, Florence 25

Pius XI 62, Greenfield 21

Plymouth 54, Waupun 41

Port Edwards 64, Tigerton 25

Port Washington 34, Homestead 29

Racine Case 54, Kenosha Tremper 41

Racine Case 54, Kenosha Tremper 41

Randolph 54, Cambria-Friesland 16

Random Lake 41, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 36

Rice Lake 53, River Falls 39

Rio 56, Central WI Christian 45

Rosholt 43, Menominee Indian 22

Royall 64, Cashton 44

Saint Croix Central 31, Plum City 29

Saint Thomas More 47, Racine Lutheran 42

Sauk Prairie 51, Portage 48

Seneca 51, La Farge 24

Seymour 46, Luxemburg-Casco 39, OT

Sheboygan Falls 40, Kiel 36

South Shore 63, Washburn 26

Southern Door 48, Gibraltar 34

St. Croix Falls 31, Unity 18

Stevens Point 67, Wausau East 42

Stoughton 51, Oregon 48

Sturgeon Bay 52, Sevastopol 40

The Prairie School 74, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 41

Two Rivers 62, New Holstein 39

Union Grove 49, La Crosse Central 38

Waukesha South 48, Waukesha North 42

Waukesha West 53, Kettle Moraine 38

Waunakee 67, Milton 52

Wausau West 47, Marshfield 42

Wauzeka-Steuben 43, Weston 36

Webster 23, Bruce 19

Winneconne 51, Waupaca 44

Winter 50, Lake Holcombe 28

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 69, Manawa 23