Boys Basketball

Boyceville 65, Bruce 58

West De Pere 38, Pulaski 58

Abbotsford 58, Rib Lake 36

Altoona 66, McDonell Central 56

Appleton East 45, Oshkosh North 27

Appleton North 52, Appleton West 39

Arcadia 57, Black River Falls 49

Arrowhead 47, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 42

Assumption 61, Edgar 49

Auburndale 63, Northland Lutheran 31

Baldwin-Woodville 57, Menomonie 50

Bayfield 50, South Shore 30

Brown Deer 66, Shorewood 51

Cambria-Friesland 60, Pardeeville 47

Cassville 67, Weston 26

Cedarburg 64, Grafton 50

Clear Lake 56, Lake Holcombe 31

Clintonville 71, Xavier 64

Colfax 75, Spring Valley 46

De Pere 82, Milw. Washington 57

Destiny 69, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 35

Dodgeville 51, Prairie du Chien 47

Dominican 74, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 64

East Troy 64, Edgerton 52

Elcho 67, Florence 64

Elk Mound 54, Saint Croix Central 18

Ellsworth 55, Cannon Falls, Minn. 47

Elmwood 77, Plum City 31

Fall Creek 54, Cadott 44

Fox Valley Lutheran 52, Ripon 47

Freedom 53, Winneconne 46

Germantown 107, Whitefish Bay 65

Grantsburg 52, Spooner 45

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 73, Gibraltar 35

Greendale 93, Saint Francis 64

Greenfield 56, Whitnall 54

Holmen 39, Eau Claire North 28

Hustisford 51, Horicon 46

Kaukauna 66, Fond du Lac 51

Kenosha Tremper 61, Racine St. Catherine’s 50

La Crosse Central 31, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 25

La Farge 49, Seneca 42

Laconia 69, Lomira 49

Lakeland 57, Antigo 47

Lewiston-Altura, Minn. 55, Cochrane-Fountain City 48

Little Chute 52, Waupaca 28

Lodi 67, Portage 48

Luck 62, Cumberland 30

Mahtomedi, Minn. 57, Hudson 44

Marathon 42, Newman Catholic 40

Marshfield 67, Merrill 46

Medford Area 57, Tomahawk 48

Milton 44, Elkhorn Area 41

Milwaukee Academy of Science 83, Madison Abundant Life 25

Milwaukee Lutheran 81, Port Washington 61

Mineral Point 69, River Ridge 60

Mondovi 62, Glenwood City 40

Mosinee 86, Northland Pines 38

Mukwonago 55, Hartford Union 41

Muskego 58, Franklin 46

Necedah 64, Lincoln 42

Neenah 63, Kimberly 56

New Berlin Eisenhower 65, Pius XI 50

New Richmond 59, Chippewa Falls 57, 2OT

Northwestern 47, Ashland 36

Oconto 55, Sevastopol 51

Oostburg 61, Random Lake 27

Oshkosh West 59, Menasha 53

Osseo-Fairchild 65, Stanley-Boyd 47

Ozaukee 54, Kohler 36

Pewaukee 73, Wauwatosa West 64

Plymouth 72, Sheboygan Falls 38

Potosi 62, Galena, Ill. 43

Prentice 68, Chequamegon 59

Racine Park 36, Racine Lutheran 30

Randolph 49, Central WI Christian 41

Rice Lake 72, Amery 39

River Falls 61, Byron, Minn. 49

River Valley 48, Lancaster 34

Saint Marys Springs 57, Mayville 42

Seymour 40, Bay Port 37

Sheboygan Area Luth. 77, Howards Grove 62

Sheboygan County Christian 40, Cedar Grove-Belgium 38

Sheboygan North 67, Menomonee Falls 61

Slinger 62, Waukesha North 33

Solon Springs 53, Northwood 28

South Milwaukee 57, New Berlin West 49

Stevens Point 48, D.C. Everest 42

Sturgeon Bay 58, Algoma 50

Suring 52, Niagara 28

Thorp 56, Regis 52

Trinity Academy 46, University Lake School 31

Two Rivers 49, Kewaskum 43

Union Grove Christian 47, Wyldewood-Oshkosh 44

Washburn 65, Hurley 54

Waukesha South 45, Brookfield East 43

Waupun 53, Kiel 41

Wausau East 53, Wausau West 45, OT

Wausaukee 63, Wabeno 61

West Allis Nathan Hale 52, Oak Creek 32

West Bend East 64, Sheboygan South 61

Williams Bay 53, Johnson Creek 40

Wisconsin Valley Luth. 49, Stockbridge 44

Terry Porter Classic

Edgewood 58, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 47

Milwaukee South 48, Burlington 45

Girls Basketball

Abbotsford 54, Pittsville 46

Adams-Friendship 41, Wautoma 27

Albany 54, Highland 36

Appleton North 52, Appleton West 39 Arcadia 41, Black River Falls 22

Athens 63, Phillips 39

Augusta 42, Greenwood 41

Badger 44, Delavan-Darien 31

Barron 65, Cumberland 20

Bay Port 62, Ashwaubenon 42

Beaver Dam 62, Milw. Washington 27

Benton/Shullsburg 58, Black Hawk 34

Big Foot 42, Palmyra-Eagle 7

Bonduel 39, Sturgeon Bay 38

Boscobel 49, Iowa-Grant 34

Brillion 41, Valders 38

Brodhead 55, Clinton 46

Burlington 59, Westosha Central 27

Campbellsport 50, New Holstein 36

Catholic Memorial 53, Brookfield East 50

Clayton 67, Birchwood 8

Cuba City 40, Darlington 29

Cudahy 47, Racine Horlick 23

De Soto 42, La Farge 40, OT

Denmark 57, Oconto Falls 48

Divine Savior 61, Kenosha Bradford 16

Durand 52, River Falls 35

East Troy 83, Evansville 39

Eau Claire North 61, La Crosse Logan 58

Fennimore 45, Riverdale 41

Fond du Lac 61, Kaukauna 41

Gillett 43, Wausaukee 26

Grafton 46, Cedarburg 39

Green Bay Preble 63, Green Bay East 23

Greendale 59, Saint Francis 41

Hayward 45, Bloomer 42

Heritage Christian 71, Brookfield Academy 35

Holmen 51, Chippewa Falls 45

Homestead 43, Nicolet 40

Hortonville 51, Shawano Comm. 36

Iola-Scandinavia 40, Wild Rose 36

Janesville Craig 53, Madison West 47

Janesville Parker 57, Madison West 31

Kenosha Christian Life 58, Wayland Academy 49

Kenosha Tremper 39, North Fond du Lac 28

Kiel 52, Waupun 47

Kimberly 37, Neenah 30

La Crosse Central 40, Eau Claire Memorial 34

Ladysmith 70, Spooner 26

Lakeside Lutheran 35, Cambridge 29

Lena 55, Menominee Indian 18

Living Word Lutheran 51, Hope Christian 16

Lodi 65, Belleville 40

Loyal 41, Columbus Catholic 30

Luther 57, Viroqua 36

Madison Abundant Life 57, Milwaukee Academy of Science 23

Manitowoc Lincoln 71, Sheboygan South 41

Marshall 67, Lake Mills 64

Menomonie 54, Tomah 44

Merrill 47, Rhinelander 30

Milwaukee Lutheran 44, Port Washington 40

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Ronald Reagan 62, Southeast Wis. Christian Home School 24

Milwaukee South 46, Milwaukee Hamilton 32

Mishicot 46, Manitowoc Lutheran 40

Mondovi 50, Independence 18

Neillsville 51, Gilman 19

Nekoosa 63, Mauston 39

New Berlin West 49, South Milwaukee 48

New Lisbon 47, Melrose-Mindoro 36

New London 68, Luxemburg-Casco 29

Northwood 74, Solon Springs 39

Onalaska 47, Blair-Taylor 18

Oshkosh North 46, Appleton East 32

Oshkosh West 54, Menasha 40

Osseo-Fairchild 45, Eleva-Strum 40

Owen-Withee 53, Colby 47

Pardeeville 68, Cambria-Friesland 21

Pewaukee 63, Wauwatosa West 23

Pius XI 39, New Berlin Eisenhower 34

Potosi 54, Juda 31

Poynette 53, Waterloo 35

Pulaski 49, West De Pere 24

Reedsburg Area 42, Portage 35

Reedsville 52, Hilbert 42

Rice Lake 52, Amery 41

Roncalli 45, Wrightstown 44

Saint Joan Antida 32, Messmer 27

Seneca 53, Kickapoo 19

Sheboygan North 67, Oconomowoc 61

Shoreland Lutheran 69, Kenosha Indian Trail 33

Slinger 40, West Allis Nathan Hale 26

Spencer 44, Granton 18

Stockbridge 51, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 23

Suring 40, Niagara 36

Trinity Academy 48, University Lake School 42

Turtle Lake 41, Luck 40

Two Rivers 64, Kewaskum 46

Verona Area 61, Sun Prairie 48

Waterford 61, Elkhorn Area 50

Wausau West 69, Wausau East 29

West Bend West 61, West Allis Central 36

Westby 55, Cashton 28

Weston 37, North Crawford 33

Whitefish Bay 65, Germantown 37

Whitewater 50, McFarland 44

Whitnall 56, Greenfield 37

Wilmot Union 55, Union Grove 31

Beaver Dam Tournament

Milwaukee Bradley Technical 58, Columbus 48