Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin prep basketball poll for the week of January 21,
with first-place votes in parentheses, record, total points and last week
Division  1
School;Record;Points;LastWeek
1.  De  Pere  (9);14-0;90;1
2.  Oak  Creek;13-1;77;3
3.  Kimberly;12-1;71;4
4.  Superior;11-1;60;2
5.  Divine  Savior;12-1;55;6
6.  Janesville  Parker;12-1;44;8
7.  Mukwonago;14-1;36;9
8.  Sussex  Hamilton;12-2;30;5
9.  Bay  Port;11-2;15;7
T10.  Madison  La  Follette;9-4;4
T10.  Verona  Area;10-4;4
Others receiving votes: Fond du Lac 3, Manitowoc Lincoln 2, Waukesha West 2,
Milwaukee King 1, Milwaukee Riverside University 1.
Division  2
School;Record;Points;LastWeek
1.  New  London  (7);13-0;88;1
2.  Monona  Grove  (2);12-0;82;2
3.  Baraboo;12-0;69;3
4.  New  Berlin  Eisenhower;13-1;64;4
5.  Milwaukee  Pius;13-2;55;6
6.  Onalaska;11-1;46;7
7.  Cedarburg;10-3;23;9
8.  Wilmot  Union;14-1;21;5
9.  Beaver  Dam;11-3;20;10
10.  Whitewater;12-2;17;8
Others receiving votes: Notre Dame 7, Pewaukee 1,
Stoughton 1, Waunakee 1.
Division  3
School;Record;Points;LastWeek
1.  Neillsville  (9);11-0;90;1
T2.  Brodhead;13-0;76;3
T2.  East  Troy;12-0;76;2
T4.  Fox  Valley  Lutheran;11-1;57;5
T4.  Kewaunee;11-1;57;4
6.  Xavier;14-1;47;6
7.  Wittenberg-Birnamwood;11-1;33;7
8.  Oostburg;10-3;31;8
9.  Sheboygan  Falls;11-2;16;10
10.  Ladysmith;11-2;7;9
Others receiving votes: Barron 2, Northland Pines 2,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 1.
Division  4
School;Record;Points;LastWeek
1.  Amherst  (5);13-0;86;1
2.  Algoma  (2);12-1;74;2
3.  Cuba  City  (1);12-1;72;3
4.  Cameron;10-0;60;4
5.  Colfax;14-1;52;5
6.  Lourdes  Academy;11-2;40;7
7.  Dominican;11-2;39;6
8.  Marathon;12-1;25;9
9.  Oconto;12-2;21;8
10.  The  Prairie  School  (1);13-2;13
Others receiving votes: Markesan 7, Colby 6.
Division  5
School;Record;Points;LastWeek
1.  Assumption  (7);12-0;88;1
2.  Barneveld;13-1;74;2
3.  Heritage  Christian  (2);10-2;68;5
4.  South  Shore;13-0;63;4
5.  Potosi;13-1;58;6
6.  Benton-Shullsburg;13-1;44;7
7.  Owen-Withee;9-3;33;3
8.  Clayton;11-2;21;9
9.  Newman  Catholic;8-5;17;10
10.  New  Lisbon;10-2;14;8
Others receiving votes: Lake Country Lutheran 7, Fall River 5, Randolph 2, Black Hawk 1.