Tuesday’s Scores  By The Associated Press  Boys Basketball

Albany 56, Argyle 53

Algoma 58, Gillett 39

Almond-Bancroft 48, Bowler 40

Antigo 56, Mosinee 44

Ashwaubenon 77, Sheboygan North 49

Athens 54, Stanley-Boyd 46

Auburndale 71, Loyal 33

Augusta 59, Eleva-Strum 45

Baldwin-Woodville 65, Saint Croix Central 17

Bangor 54, Hillsboro 52

Barron 67, Somerset 46

Bay Port 74, Sheboygan South 60

Belleville 64, Waterloo 50

Benton 47, Belmont 46

Black Hawk 56, Barneveld 54

Blair-Taylor 65, Osseo-Fairchild 34

Bloomer 60, McDonell Central 44

Brookfield Academy 68, Messmer 53

Brookfield East 67, Greendale 44

Brown Deer 76, South Milwaukee 57

Cadott 65, Abbotsford 57

Campbellsport 33, Ozaukee 31

Cassville 49, Shullsburg 31

Catholic Memorial 74, Menomonee Falls 64

Cedarburg 72, Kettle Moraine 60

Central WI Christian 84, Oakfield 24

Clayton 68, Bruce 50

Cloquet, Minn. 72, Ashland 58

Colby 65, Chequamegon 51

Cornell 52, Lac Courte Oreilles 29

De Pere 69, Notre Dame 35

Deerfield 69, Hustisford 60

Dodgeland 74, Madison Abundant Life 47

Durand 55, Regis 49

Eastbrook Academy 66, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 38

Eau Claire Memorial 67, Menomonie 59

Eau Claire North 44, River Falls 41

Elcho 41, Phelps 34

Fall River 84, Williams Bay 50

Fox Valley Lutheran 56, Berlin 51

Frederic 70, Webster 25

Green Bay Southwest 70, Green Bay Preble 49

Greenfield 72, Saint Francis 58

Greenwood 71, Rib Lake 62

Hamilton 41, Brookfield Central 30

Horicon 57, Johnson Creek 44

Hortonville 75, Marinette 48

Howards Grove 67, New Holstein 61

Hudson 60, Chippewa Falls 40

Independence 53, Lincoln 51

Iola-Scandinavia 48, Weyauwega-Fremont 42

Ithaca 57, Weston 45

Juda 44, Pecatonica 41

Kenosha Indian Trail 53, Kenosha Bradford 51

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 79, Saint Thomas More 72

Kohler 62, Stockbridge 49

La Crosse Central 64, Baraboo 27

Laconia 55, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 33

Lake Mills 50, Lakeside Lutheran 28

Lodi 67, Columbus 53

Luck 68, St. Croix Falls 44

Luther 84, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 73

Madison Memorial 60, Madison La Follette 57

Manitowoc Lincoln 65, Green Bay West 37

Marion 55, Rosholt 42

Marshall 79, Wisconsin Heights 54

Mauston 60, Adams-Friendship 34

McFarland 54, Edgewood 42

Menominee Indian 58, Tigerton 38

Middleton 81, Janesville Craig 76

Milton 51, Edgerton 50

Milw. Bay View 78, Milwaukee Madison 62

Milw. Washington 75, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 56

Milwaukee Hamilton 55, Milwaukee South 43

Milwaukee Riverside University 72, Milwaukee Pulaski 47

Milwaukee Vincent 69, Milwaukee King 60

Montello 69, Cambria-Friesland 68, OT

Monticello 40, Brodhead 39

Monticello 40, Brodhead 39

Mount Horeb 51, Dodgeville 45

New Glarus 53, Cambridge 52

North Crawford 57, Seneca 40

Northwestern 60, Grantsburg 49

Oak Creek 43, Racine Horlick 34

Oconomowoc 56, Muskego 48

Omro 46, Lomira 34

Pacelli 74, Bonduel 52

Pardeeville 80, Valley Christian 41

Phillips 48, Spencer 47

Pittsville 59, Assumption 54

Plymouth 51, Kiel 41

Port Edwards 59, Tri-County 39

Port Washington 54, West Bend West 51

Pulaski 61, Green Bay East 51

Racine Case 86, Racine Park 48

Randolph 51, Rio 29

Rhinelander 62, Lakeland 35

Richland Center 51, Sparta 48

Ripon 52, Waupaca 40

Saint Marys Springs 74, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 63

Seymour 77, Denmark 42

Shawano Comm. 49, Oconto Falls 30

Shell Lake 55, Birchwood 45

Shiocton 83, Manawa 35

Shoreland Lutheran 51, Racine Lutheran 46

Shorewood 62, Cudahy 42

Southwestern 50, Darlington 40

Spring Valley 49, Alma/Pepin 45

Stevens Point 51, Marshfield 49

The Prairie School 41, Catholic Central 38

Thorp 52, Prentice 36

Tomah 51, Marshfield 49

Turtle Lake 54, Cumberland 50

Two Rivers 77, Kewaunee 54

University School of Milwaukee 73, Kenosha Christian Life 40

Viroqua 40, La Crescent, Minn. 37

Wabeno/Laona 88, Florence 40

Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 84, Bayfield 46

Watertown Maranatha Baptist 64, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 40

Waukesha South 66, Milwaukee School of Languages 36

Waukesha West 69, Burlington 48

Waukon, Iowa 56, Prairie du Chien 54

Waunakee 66, Reedsburg Area 49

Waupun 63, Portage 54

Wautoma 60, Westfield Area 58

Wauzeka-Steuben 42, De Soto 38

West Allis Central 38, New Berlin West 35

West Allis Nathan Hale 66, Union Grove 49

West De Pere 68, New London 57

West Salem 53, Arcadia 50

Westby 50, Black River Falls 36

Whitehall 66, Central WI Christian 25

Whitnall 58, Waterford 38

Wild Rose 54, Gresham Community 53

Winneconne 44, Clintonville 33

Wisconsin Career Academy 62, Tenor 36

Wisconsin Dells 81, Nekoosa 72

Xavier 56, Freedom 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Franklin vs. Kenosha Tremper, ppd. to Jan 9.

Girls Basketball

Adams-Friendship 43, Sauk Prairie 36

Algoma 50, Sturgeon Bay 26

Altoona 47, Stanley-Boyd 35

Amherst 48, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 45

Appleton North 49, Kaukauna 44

Aquinas 37, West Salem 35

Arcadia 66, La Crescent, Minn. 61

Badger 54, Burlington 37

Baraboo 64, La Crosse Central 44

Bay Port 75, Sheboygan South 55

Bayfield 64, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 30

Beaver Dam 62, Hartford Union 35

Bessemer, Mich. 43, Washburn 42

Bowler 50, Almond-Bancroft 42

Brodhead 72, Big Foot 21

Brookwood 50, Cashton 38

Cameron 77, Turtle Lake 40

Chilton 39, Mishicot 34

Chippewa Falls 50, Hudson 45

Clayton 51, Bruce 18

Clinton 43, Parkview 40

Coleman 52, Crandon 32

Colfax 50, Mondovi 40

Columbus Catholic 46, Augusta 44

Cuba City 73, Fennimore 35

Cudahy 31, Shorewood 29

Darlington 44, Boscobel 40

Destiny 54, Milwaukee Academy of Science 34

Durand 57, Prescott 41

East Troy 61, Whitewater 52

Eastbrook Academy 59, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 52

Eau Claire Memorial 54, Menomonie 15

Eau Claire North 47, River Falls 38

Edgewood 64, Mount Horeb 38

Eleva-Strum 57, Gilmanton 40

Elmwood 41, Saint Croix Central 36

Evansville 43, Edgerton 40, OT

Faith Christian, Ill. 33, Salam School 8

Fond du Lac 44, Appleton East 27

Fox Valley Lutheran 49, Winneconne 26

Frederic 57, Webster 45

Gilman 53, Greenwood 38

Glenwood City 42, Boyceville 36

Grantsburg 59, Northwestern 53

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 34, Gibraltar 29

Green Bay Southwest 39, Green Bay Preble 34

Greenfield 65, Saint Francis 52

Hayward 40, Rice Lake 20

Hermantown, Minn. 55, Superior 39

Highland 43, North Crawford 29

Hillsboro 45, Wonewoc-Center 34

Holmen 45, Reedsburg Area 37

Hortonville 50, Marinette 25

Hurley 40, Drummond 33

Independence 52, Melrose-Mindoro 45

Ironwood, Mich. 59, Butternut 18

Ithaca 45, River Valley 28

Jefferson 65, McFarland 31

Kenosha Christian Life 39, University School of Milwaukee 15

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 54, Cedarburg 45

Kewaunee 60, Southern Door 28

Kimberly 54, Appleton West 29

Laconia 43, Ripon 37

Lake Country Lutheran 66, Hope Christian 19

Lakeland 48, Rhinelander 30

Laona 43, Crivitz 40

Lincoln 58, Alma/Pepin 38

Lodi 48, Portage 36

Luther 64, Blair-Taylor 44

Marion 36, Rosholt 33

Marshall 45, Cambridge 37

McDonell Central 61, Cadott 50

Mellen 83, Solon Springs 50

Menominee, Mich. 44, Peshtigo 30

Menomonee Falls 50, Homestead 31

Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 78,

Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 14

Milwaukee King 69, Milw. Washington 49

Milwaukee Lutheran 41, Wauwatosa East 36

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Ronald Reagan 58, Milwaukee South 56

Milwaukee Riverside University 65, Heritage Christian 50

Milwaukee School of Languages 56, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 24

Mineral Point 41, Iowa-Grant 16

Mosinee 49, Antigo 32

Mountaintop Christian 56, Union Grove Christian 28

Mukwonago 46, Dominican 36

Muskego 66, Brookfield East 40

Neenah 44, Oshkosh West 31

Neillsville 63, Loyal 23

New Berlin Eisenhower 50, Brookfield Central 28

New Glarus 49, Waterloo 20

New Lisbon 32, Bangor 24

New London 61, West De Pere 32

Northland Pines 47, Tomahawk 30

Oak Creek 69, Racine Horlick 23

Oakfield 48, New Holstein 36

Oconto Falls 60, Shawano Comm. 36

Onalaska 35, Sparta 18

Oregon 35, Fort Atkinson 33

Oshkosh North 48, Menasha 34

Osseo-Fairchild 48, Thorp 30

Owen-Withee 62, Spencer 42

Pacelli 45, Bonduel 38

Pewaukee 56, Catholic Memorial 48

Phelps 35, Elcho 32

Pius XI 56, Waukesha West 46

Plum City 49, Spring Valley 44

Port Edwards 51, Tri-County 31

Prairie Farm 41, Clear Lake 31

Pulaski 71, Green Bay East 23

Racine Park 64, Racine Case 61

Random Lake 51, Kewaskum 41

Reedsville 47, Brillion 46

Regis 38, Fall Creek 33

Roncalli 46, Hilbert 30

Royall 51, Necedah 12

Saint Mary Central 60, Valders 46

Sheboygan Area Luth. 47, Sheboygan County Christian 44

Shell Lake 48, Birchwood 21

Shoreland Lutheran 65, Racine Lutheran 52

South Milwaukee 37, Brown Deer 22

South Shore 93, Mercer 33

Southwestern 53, Riverdale 52

St. Croix Falls 60, Luck 34

Sun Prairie 55, Stoughton 41

The Prairie School 66, Catholic Central 34

Tigerton 40, Menominee Indian 39

Turner 41, Palmyra-Eagle 31

Two Rivers 42, Campbellsport 38

Union Grove 43, Delavan-Darien 27

Verona Area 56, Madison East 45

Wabeno 63, Wausaukee 22

Waterford 56, Westosha Central 21

Watertown Maranatha Baptist 38, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 28

Waukesha North 64, Port Washington 20

Waukesha South 52, Madison Memorial 37

West Bend East 40, Oconomowoc 36

West Bend West 60, Slinger 56

Westby 53, Richland Center 45

Weyauwega-Fremont 50, Iola-Scandinavia 36

Whitefish Bay 39, Kettle Moraine 27

Whitehall 53, Cochrane-Fountain City 50

Wild Rose 89, Gresham Community 35

Wilmot Union 55, Elkhorn Area 33

Wisconsin Lutheran 44, Watertown 25

Wrightstown 58, Manitowoc Lutheran 39

 

AP-WF-01-09-13 0904GMT