Division  1
School;         Record;   Points;   LastWeek
1.  Germantown  (11);  14-0;  110; 1
2.  Madison  Memorial; 14-1; 91;
3.  Hamilton;                14-0;  86;   4
4.  Milwaukee  Vincent;13-1;76;5
5.  Milwaukee  Hamilton;14-1;69;2
6.  Sun  Prairie;12-2;42;8
T7.  Milwaukee  King;11-4;39;7
T7.  De  Pere;12-2;39;10
9.  Neenah;13-2;27
10.  Stevens  Point;16-1;12;6
Others receiving votes:        Brookfield Central 5, Arrowhead 5, Sheboygan North 2, Oshkosh North 1, Racine Case 1.
Division  2
School;Record;Points;LastWeek
1.  Onalaska  (8);12-2;101;2
2.  Pulaski  (3);12-2;100;5
3.  Rhinelander;12-1;67;6
4.  Monroe;13-2;56;8
5.  Seymour;12-3;49;1
6.  Rice  Lake;12-3;47;4
7.  Wisconsin  Lutheran;10-3;43;10
8.  Slinger;13-2;36;9
9.  La  Crosse  Central;12-2;34;3
10.  Whitefish  Bay;11-5;26;7
Others receiving votes:        West De Pere 18, Catholic Memorial 14, Milw. Washington 7, Ashwaubenon 5, Waupun 1, Wilmot Union 1.
Division  3
School;Record;Points;LastWeek
1.  Wisconsin  Dells  (7);16-0;104;1
2.  Little  Chute  (1);14-1;93;3
3.  Aquinas  (2);13-2;89;4
4.  Lodi  (1);14-1;75;2
5.  East  Troy;11-2;67;5
6.  Marshall;13-1;49;8
7.  Lake  Mills;14-2;43;6
8.  Brillion;13-2;36;9
9.  Oostburg;11-2;18;10
10.  Durand;13-1;14;7
Others receiving votes:        Brown Deer 6, Barron 5, Roncalli 4, Racine St. Catherine’s 1, Wrightstown 1.
Division  4
School;Record;Points;LastWeek
1.  Dominican  (9);11-3;107;1
2.  Cuba  City  (1);14-0;98;2
3.  Laconia  (1);13-0;80;5
4.  Elk  Mound;14-0;78;3
5.  Auburndale;14-0;64;6
6.  Augusta;16-0;53;7
7.  Brookfield  Academy;15-2;39;8
8.  Saint  Mary’s  Springs;12-1;34;10
9.  Southwestern;14-2;25;4
10.  Luther;13-1;16
Others receiving votes:        Marathon 7, Martin Luther 2, Colfax 2.
Division  5
School;Record;Points;LastWeek
1.  Randolph  (9);13-1;107;1
2.  Green  Bay  N.E.W.  Lutheran  (2);16-0;100;2
3.  Clayton;12-0;87;3
4.  Monticello;14-1;76;4
5.  Suring;13-1;60;5
6.  Drummond;12-2;54;6
7.  Royall;12-2;47;8
8.  Black  Hawk;11-1;20
9.  Cassville;12-2;20;7
10.  Elmwood;11-3;12;10
Others receiving votes:        Waupun Central Wis. Christian 9, Turtle Lake 6, Milwaukee Academy of Science 3, North Crawford 3.